MERIDA MATTS 6.10

merida matts 6.1.jpg
merida matts 6.1.jpg
sale

MERIDA MATTS 6.10

290.00 330.00

Key Features

  • Lightweight double butted frame for easier climbing
  • Trail ready 100m front suspension travel
  • Strong alloy V-brakes for confident riding
  • Relaxed and stable geometry ideal for beginners
  • Size: 16”
  • Colour: Black
Size:
Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION

Frame 6061 Double butted and Technoformed aluminium.
Forks SR Suntour XCT fork with 100mm travel
Headset EGG steel-B
Handlebars Merida Steel, 30mm rise, 620mm wide
Stem Merida aluminium 15 degrees
Shifters 21 Speed Shimano EF41 fire 7 speed
Front Mech Shimano Tourney triple
Rear Mech Shimano Altus 7 speed
Chainset Shimano TY301 42-34-24 with chainguard
Bottom Bracket Square taper with cartridge Bearing
Chain 7 Speed
Cassette Shimano MF-TZ21, 7 speed freewheel, 14-28
Front Brake Alloy V-brake
Rear Brake Alloy V-brake
Rims Merida Matts V
Front Hub Merida alloy quick release
Rear Hub Merida alloy quick release
Spokes Chrome plated steel
Tyres Merida 26" 2.1" FrontMerida 26" 2.1" Rear
Seatpost 27.2mm
Pedals Plastic

KEY FEATURES

RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.

RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.

GEOMETRY

Frame Sizes14.5"16"18"20"22"
Top Tube550570590605615
Seat Tube368406457508555
Chain Stays420420420420420
Head Tube Angle70.570.570.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle7573.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop4040404040
Head Tube Length120125135145155
Fork Length450450450450450
Reach394401419425432
Stack565569579588598
Wheel Base10431047106810781088
Stand Over Height678706746784823