Felt B14 TT 2017

2017_B14_Gloss_Red.jpg
2017_B14_Gloss_Red.jpg
sale

Felt B14 TT 2017

from 1,350.00
Designed with a Felt UHC Performance carbon fiber frame, the B14 brings aerodynamic performance to the rider looking to move up to the next level of racing. A Felt Bayonet 3 base bar gives riders improved fit and adjustability for a slippery profile.
Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION


  • Frame:

    Felt Dual Aero TT / Tri UHC Performance carbon fiber, MMC w/ InsideOut construction, BB30 & horizontal dropouts w/ integrated chain tensioners, internal cable routing (electronic compatible)

  • Fork:

    Felt Aero TT / Tri UHC Performance carbon fiber blades & dropouts, 1.125" aluminum steer tube

  • Drivetrain:

    microSHIFT TT/Tri 11-speed shifters, Shimano Ultegra derailleurs, FSA Omega BB30 crankset, Shimano 11-speed chain and cassette

  • Components:

    Felt Bayonet 3 base bar w/ Felt ƒ-Bend 3-position extensions, Felt SuperLite stem, Felt DA/B Aero UHC carbon fiber seatpost, Prologo Nago Evo Tri40 T2.0 saddle

  • Wheelset:

    Felt TTR4 wheels with Vittoria Zaffiro Slick tires

  • Accessories:

    Carbon assembly paste, touch-up paint

  • Finish:

    Gloss Carbon (Red, White)

  • Sizes:

    47 (650c) | 51, 54, 56, 58, 61cm

  • Weight:

    n/a

GEOMETRY


 47 (650c)5154565861
Head Tube Angle7172.573737373
Seat Tube Angle76.57676767676
Top Tube Horizontal490518539559579594
Top Tube Center to Center-515540560580594
Head Tube Length115115127147167198
Seat Tube Center to Top470510540560580610
Seat Tube Center to Center-
Bottom Bracket Drop457070707070
Bottom Bracket Rise------
Chainstay Length375395395395395395
Front Center565577593614635652
Wheelbase93596197899910201037
Rake404040404040
Standover Height703743764779780780
Fork Length345370370370370370
Lower HS Stack111111
Reach375388405420436444
Stack468521534554573602